25200982
06/09/2025 17:48

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Eastbound highway 60 at milepost 59, BUTTERFIELD TWP, Watonwan County

The Jeep was traveling Eastbound on highway 60 at milepost 59 when the vehicle left the roadway and collided with ditch.

Dry

Butterfield First Responders. Watonwan County Dep.
Information believed complete
06/09/2025 20:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Patrick John Carlon
Mitchell, SD, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic-St. James