25102307
06/09/2025 11:04

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound I35, Mile Marker 71, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

The Jeep Liberty and the International Tractor Trailer were both traveling southbound on I35 when their vehicles collided.

Dry

Rice County Sherriff's Office and Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/09/2025 19:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 International Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Nathanyel Mychal Daley
Council Bluffs, IA, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
Aiden Lee Lambert
Lyle, MN, USA
Male Age: 18