25320874
06/09/2025 12:19

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 / County Road 2, EXCEL TWP, Marshall County

GMC Pickup westbound on County Road 2, Nissan SUV southbound on Highway 59, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Marshall County Sheriff, Pennington County Sheriff, Thief River Falls Fire Dept., Sanford Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/09/2025 15:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 GMC Sierra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Gregory Thomas Dyrdal
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
N/A

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Algelita Evette Rodriguez Wick
Stephen, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center - Thief River Falls