25102304
06/09/2025 00:31

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

WB I-90 MP236, SAINT CHARLES TWP, Winona County

Toyota was westbound on I-90 near milepost 236 when it collided with a deer.

Dry

St. Charles Police, Winona County Sheriffs Office, and St. Charles Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/09/2025 02:01
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Toyota 4Runner
Yes

Driver
Christopher Morales
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isaiah Mendez Lopez
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joey Raymond Mendez
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 28