25800834
06/07/2025 21:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 10 at Greyhound Road, PIKE CREEK TWP, Morrision County

The Harley Davidson Motorcycle carrying two riders was traveling westbound on highway 10 in the area of Greyhound Road when the vehicle struck a deer.

Dry

Little Falls PD, Morrison County Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/08/2025 00:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Lee Babb
Pike Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Saint Gabriels

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Micheal Lee Klinghagen
Pike Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Saint Gabriels