25300880
06/07/2025 15:52

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Westbound Highway 60 at Milepost 33, WEIMER TWP, Jackson County

The Silverado was traveling Westbound on highway 60 and the Chevy Malibu was traveling Eastbound on highway 60 when one vehicle crossed into other lane resulting in head on collision.

Dry

Windom PD. Jackson C.O. S.O. Cottonwood S.O. Haron Lake EMS. Windom EMS. North Memorial Helicopter.
Information believed complete
06/07/2025 20:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Danielle Nicole Tilt
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 31

Life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center - Sioux Falls, SD

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Eric Thomas Bremer
Brewster, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Information will be released at 06/09/2025 12:00
Brewster, MN, USA
Male Age: 6

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Brewster, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital