25102268
06/06/2025 20:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Interstate 90 Westbound at mile marker 157, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

The jeep wrangler was traveling westbound on interstate 90 when it left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Freeborn CSO, Manchester Fire, Albert Lea Fire
Information believed complete
06/06/2025 23:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Derek Michael Glaser
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea