25320858
06/06/2025 17:22
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Highway 32 / 450th Street SW - Fertile, GARFIELD TWP, Polk County
The motorcycle was northbound on Highway 32; the horse/buggy was southbound on Highway 32. Horse and buggy crossed the center line causing the motorcycle to swerve/tip over.
Dry
Polk County Sheriff,
Information believed complete
06/06/2025 20:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Yamaha XTZ690 Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Mark Allen Johnson
Mentor, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
Non-life Threatening
Crookston Hospital
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
0000 Horse Buggy
Not applicable
Driver
Ernest Graber
Unknown City
Male Age: 20