25300871
06/05/2025 21:31

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 62 at 390th Avenue, SPRINGFIELD TWP, Cottonwood County

The Chevy Silverado was westbound on highway 62 when it hit a deer near 390th Avenue.

Dry

Heron Lake Amb. Cottonwood CoSO.
Information believed complete
06/05/2025 22:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Ilich Isaias Calderon
Brewster, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maria Magdalen Talavera
Brewster, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital