25102242
06/05/2025 01:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 3 at Ames Trail, CANNON CITY TWP, Rice County

The Pontiac G6 was south on Highway 3 when it left the roadway and came to rest in the field.

Dry

Rice COSO, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/05/2025 02:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 Pontiac G6
No

Driver
Collin Robert Sirek
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital Faribault

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Molly Jean Sirek
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 18