25102236
06/04/2025 20:40
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
U.S Highway 14 at milepost 188, WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County
The Harley Davidson motorcycle was eastbound on Highway 14 when it struck a deer and crashed into the median.
Dry
Dodge COSO, Dodge Center ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
06/04/2025 21:57
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Darek Alan Davidson
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester
Not Applicable
No
No
Passenger
Jamie Jo Fritz
Hayfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester