25601889
06/04/2025 16:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 / County Road 47, ROCKVILLE, Stearns County

Pontiac G6 Sedan northbound on Highway 23, Kenworth Semi Truck/Trailer westbound on County Road 47, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriff, Rockville Fire/Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/04/2025 20:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Kenworth Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Mitchell Gordon Gobely
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Olivia Sandra Ann Williams
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital