25102226
06/04/2025 12:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 / Mower County Rd 2, FRANKFORD TWP, Mower County

Ford Fusion was Westbound Mower County Road 2. The semi tractor/truck was Southbound on US Highway 63. Vehicles then collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mower CSO, Grand Meadow PD, Grand Meadow Fire and Rescue/EMT, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/04/2025 16:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Kassandra Lynn Johnson
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 VOLV VN
No

Driver
Emrakh Farkhadinovich Tairov
Kent, WA, USA
Male Age: 27

None
Not transported