25901097
06/04/2025 10:20

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Unknown Municipality

The Kenworth Semi and Freightliner straight truck were traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 at County Road 10 when the vehicles collided sending the Kenworth over the bridge embankment.

Dry

Ottertail County, Rothsay Fire and Rescue, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/04/2025 14:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2026 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Eric Scott Watson
Forest Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Brennen Charles Volkmann
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Connor Michael Tierney
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 23