25102211
06/03/2025 15:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I-90 Mile Post 158, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

Kenworth Semi Truck and Ford Focus eastbound on I-90, vehicles collided near milepost 158.

Dry

Clarks Grove Fire/Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/03/2025 17:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Titian Elizabeth Butash
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Austin Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Spencer John Theis
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
N/A