25271057
06/03/2025 12:37

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 1 at Tomahawk Rd , STONY RIVER TWP, Lake County

(V1) 2015 Triumph Motorcycle. Triumph Motorcycle was heading northbound Hwy 1 near Tomahawk Rd. Driver appeared to fall over and pass out and drive off road into the ditch.

Dry

Ely Ambulance, North Memorial AirCare, Morse Fire, Lake Co SO, Mathers Towing
Information believed complete
06/03/2025 15:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Triumph Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Dean Martin
Grand Forks, ND, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Duluth St Mary's Hospital