MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25200927
Date/Time:
06/02/2025 15:13
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Eastbound highway 60 at milepost 97, JUDSON TWP, Blue Earth County
Description:
The semi was traveling westbound on highway 60. The Ford was wrong way also westbound on highway 60 when they collided in the intersection with 523rd ave.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Blue Earth. C.O. Lake Crystal Fire/med
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/02/2025 17:17
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2023 Freightliner Semi
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Dean Lee Kutnink
Sherburne, MN, USA
Male Age: 64
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2021 Ford Escape
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Mary Angeline Mccabe
Madelia, MN, USA
Female Age: 66
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Madelia Health Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: