25800801
06/01/2025 13:09
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 at Tamarack Rd, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County
The Chevy Avalanche was traveling Southbound on Highway 169 when it crossed the center line and hit a Mazda CX5 head on near Tamarack Road.
Dry
Mille Lacs County Sheriffs, Onamia Fire
Information believed complete
06/01/2025 18:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Avalanche
Yes
Driver
Allen Gene Williams
Garrison, MN, USA
Male Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital
No
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2019 Mazda CX5
Yes
Driver
Renee Jean Tormoen
Merrifield, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital