25102185
06/01/2025 05:24

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at Mile Marker 70, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

2009 Honda Civic was traveling southbound on Interstate 35, when it went off of the roadway, into the west side ditch and struck a tree.

Dry

Rice CSO, Northfield Ambulance, Northfield FD, and Mayo Air
Information believed complete
06/01/2025 16:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Juan Maximilian Vicente Lopez
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Henry Hernandez Clemta
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zacharia Akol Nhial
West Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 18