25800795
05/31/2025 18:13

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

NB Highway 169 N of 190th Street, mile marker 196, MILACA TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was northbound on Highway 169 near190th Street when the driver went off road into the median. The motorcycle and rider both came to rest on the southbound side.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial
Information believed complete
05/31/2025 21:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 HD Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Todd Anthony Heikes
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Life Threatening
North Memorial