25102168
05/31/2025 04:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 16, Milepost 230, FOUNTAIN TWP, Fillmore County

The Volvo semi was traveling westbound on Highway 16 when it collided with multiple cows in the roadway.

Dry

Preston Fire and Lanesboro EMS
Information believed complete
06/01/2025 11:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
James Brian Gregoire
Ivanhoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital