25901067
05/30/2025 16:49
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
10 Hwy / 75 CR, BLUFFTON TWP, Otter Tail County
The Chevrolet Suburban was traveling eastbound on highway 10 and the Subaru Forester was traveling southbound on country road 75 when they collided.
Dry
Wadena CSO, Otter Tail CSO, New York Mills PD, Bluffton Fire, Astera Ambulance, Premier Towing
Information believed complete
05/30/2025 18:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
No
Driver
Tonnette Rae Haynes
Glenwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Daniel Robert Neumeister
Detroit Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kyle Marie Neumeister
Detroit Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital