25800787
05/30/2025 16:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 and Harbor Street, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

The Ford F250 was traveling eastbound on Highway 23 when the Buick Regal that was northbound on Harbor; attempting to go westbound on Highway 23, vehicles collided.

Dry

Kanabec Sheriff Department, Welia Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/30/2025 19:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Buick Regal
Yes

Driver
Jamie Rochelle Mikush
Pine City, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Ford F250
No

Driver
Russell Alden Bloomdahl
Watertown, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karen Lyn Bloomdahl
Watertown , MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Welia ( Mora)