25271030
05/30/2025 13:53

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 53 at Birch Road, NEW INDEPENDENCE TWP, St. Louis County

A Toyota Corolla was traveling southbound on highway 53 near Birch Road. The Corolla hit the guard rail , went into the median and came to rest in a small river.

Dry

Saint Louis County
Information believed complete
05/30/2025 15:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Lynne Marie Stuckey
Tower, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes Duluth