25800785
05/30/2025 11:44
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 65 at Maple Avenue East, MORA, Kanabec County
The Chevy Trax was attempting to cross Highway 65 from Maple Avenue E when it was struck by an Oldsmobile Bravada.
Dry
Kanabec County Sheriffs Office, Welia Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/30/2025 13:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Trax
No
Driver
Corrinne Dawn Hanson
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kolltyn Thomas Hanson
Unknown City
Male Age: 9
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2003 Oldsmobile Bravada
No
Driver
Bonnie Jean Boyer
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Welia Health