25102149
05/29/2025 23:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 at North Park Dr, SPRING VALLEY, Fillmore County

The motorcycle was traveling southbound on highway 63 with no lights on. The Chevy impala was also southbound on highway 63 when one rear ended the other.

Dry

Fillmore County Sheriffs Office; Spring Valley Ambulance; Spring Valley FD
Information believed complete
05/30/2025 11:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 HD Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Taylor Anthony Roe
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Alexander William Kimelman
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 26