25506565
05/29/2025 13:41

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Highway 13 and Marschall Road, SPRING LAKE TWP, Scott County

A Toyota RAV4 was traveling South on Highway 13 from Highway 282, approaching Marschall Road. A Honda Odyssey was traveling North on Highway 13, attempting to turn left onto Marschall Road. The two collided and the Toyota came to a rest in the West ditch, while the Honda Odyssey coming to rest in the East ditch after colliding with a Northbound Ford Fusion in the process.

Dry

Scott County Police, Fire, and Rescue, HCMC, Shakopee Towing, SLFD, SLPD
Information believed complete
05/29/2025 18:08

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 FORD FUSION
Unknown

Driver
David Lawrence Maas
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 HONDA ODYSSEY
Yes

Driver
Oscar Gene May
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 94

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marilyn Mae May
New Prague, MN, USA
Female Age: 91

Life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 TOYOTA RAV4
Yes

Driver
Halle Renae Thomas
Jordan, MN, USA
Female Age: 26