25800777
05/29/2025 08:10

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 210 at Mile Post 125, BRAINERD, Crow Wing County

The Chevy Sonic was parked on the north shoulder, Westbound Highway 210 at Mile Post 125. The Chevy Trailblazer was West bound on Highway 210 and made contact with the Chevy Sonic at Mile Post 125. They came to rest in the shoulder with Trailblazer facing west and Chevy Sonic facing north.

Dry

Crow Wing County, Brainerd fire, Brainerd PD, North Memorial Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/29/2025 12:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevy Trailblazer
Unknown

Driver
Sharon Ann Pierce
Ironton, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Sonic
Unknown

Driver
Marcia Gayle Rice
Ironton, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Unknown