25601788
05/27/2025 17:24
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound Highway 169 and Fremont Avenue, ZIMMERMAN, Sherburne County
Ford F-150, Volkswagen Jetta, and Chevrolet Silverado were all traveling northbound on US Highway 169, when the three vehicles collided.
Wet
Sherburne CSO and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/27/2025 19:34
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
No
Driver
Ryan Keneth Schoephoester
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Volkswagen Jetta
No
Driver
Aimee Cynthia Remus
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Hunter James Procai
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 29