25601785
05/27/2025 14:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB 23 HWY MP161, NEW LONDON TWP, Kandiyohi County

The GMC Sierra was traveling Westbound on Highway 23. The Ford Expedition was traveling Eastbound on Highway 23. The Ford F-350 was traveling Southbound on Highway 9. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Kandiyohi CSO, Rescue Squad, New London AMBU, FD
Information believed complete
05/27/2025 17:38

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Kerri Ann Hendrickson
Grove City, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
David Don Peterson
Brookings, SD, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ann Marie Peterson
Brookings, SD, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F-350 Pickup Truck
No

Driver
Sigurd James Holme
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 60