25102105
05/27/2025 04:33
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Northbound Interstate 35 Milepost 52, WALCOTT TWP, Rice County
The Peterbilt Semi Was traveling Northbound on Interstate 35 when it ended up in the median ditch and rolled over near Milepost 52.
Wet
Rice CO SO, Faribault Fire and North Amb
Information believed complete
05/27/2025 09:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Peterbilt Semi
No
Driver
Roger Don Payne
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 66
Life Threatening
Flown to Saint Marys Rochester