MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25320749
Date/Time:
05/26/2025 19:32
District:
3200 Thief River Falls
Case Information Contact:
218-683-8410
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 11/550th Avenue, LAKE TWP, Roseau County
Description:
The Jeep Cherokee was travelling Eastbound on Highway 11. The Kenworth dump truck was travelling Westbound on Highway 11 making a turn at 550th Avenue. The vehicles collided at the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Roseau CSO, Warroad Fire, Warroad Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/26/2025 22:18
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Jeep Cherokee
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Gary Allan Moen
Warroad, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Roseau Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2008 Kenworth Dump Truck
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Damon Carl Ellenson
Warroad, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: