25601776
05/26/2025 19:53
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 25/20th St, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County
The Chevy Impala was southbound on Highway 25; the Ford was northbound on Highway 25; the vehicles collided in the intersection when the Impala made a left turn.
Dry
Wright County Sheriffs Office; Alina Air
Information believed complete
05/27/2025 00:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1964 Chevy Impala
No
Driver
Duane Harold Rolstad
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 81
None
None
No
No
No
Passenger
Joyce Mable Rolstad
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 79
Life Threatening
HCMC
No
No
No
Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Abel Morales Nazario
Unknown City
Male Age: 46
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Gumersindo Morales Morales
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Mauro Morales Morales
unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 27
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Refugio Morales Morales
Unknown City
Male Age: 17
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Adolfo Morales Nazario
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 30