25601774
05/26/2025 17:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 12 and Aetna Ave, FRANKLIN TWP, Wright County

The Lexus was Eastbound on Hwy 12 and collided with the GMC Pick up that was stopped to turn Northbound onto Aetna Ave. The GMC Pick up then collided with the Ford F150 that was Westbound on Hwy 12.

Dry

Wright Co SO, Montrose FD and Rescue and Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/27/2025 00:16

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Lexus LS
Yes

Driver
Nathan Charles Smith
Overland Park, KS, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
no transport

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 GMC Pick up
No

Driver
Laura Ann Hoiland
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
No
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Tait James Zimba
Waverly, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
no transport