Fatal
25270995
05/26/2025 14:00
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 1 north of Stoney River Forest Road , STONY RIVER TWP, Lake County
Motorcycle was traveling East bound on Highway 1 when it left the road and went into the right ditch near Moose Ridge Road.
Lake County Sheriff
Information believed complete
05/26/2025 19:11