25200880
05/26/2025 14:45

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

US Highway 169 at 173rd St. , GARDEN CITY TWP, Blue Earth County

2008 Volvo S60 was traveling southbound on US HWY 169. 2016 Subaru Forester was attempting to turn onto MN HWY 60 detour, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Lake Crystal FD & Ambulance and Blue Earth CSO
Information believed complete
05/26/2025 16:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Volvo S60
Yes

Driver
Sheila Kay Supalla
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Rebekah Marsden Gray
Lukachukai, AZ, USA
Female Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emma Elisabeth Hansen
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 22