25800754
05/26/2025 13:51

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 115 near Grouse Road, GREEN PRAIRIE TWP, Morrision County

The motorcycle was travelling eastbound on Highway 115 near Grouse Road when its rear tire blew, causing loss of control.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriffs Office, Mayo Ambulance, Camp Ripley Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/26/2025 15:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 CFHG RS
Not applicable

Driver
Charles Joseph Rafferty
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriel (Little Falls)