25800755
05/26/2025 13:39

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 34 near County Road 4, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County

The Ford Focus was travelling westbound on Highway 34 near County Road 4, when it made a U-turn colliding with the Lincoln Continental.

Dry

Park Rapids Police Department, Park Rapids Fire Department, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/26/2025 15:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Evelyn Lucille Mccloud
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph (Park Rapids)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Lincoln Continental
No

Driver
Arvid Edward Prickett
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marlous Jean Prickett
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 80