25601771
05/26/2025 13:27

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 241 & Edgewood Drive Northeast, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

The Toyota Tacoma was Westbound on Highway 241 when it collided with the Acura MDX traveling Eastbound on Highway 241. The Acura then collided with the Chevrolet Express on Edgewood Drive Northeast.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's, St. Michael Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/26/2025 16:18
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Express
No

Driver
Nicholas Allan Malikowski
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Chieng Vang
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chou Lee
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Acura MDX
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17