25102080
05/25/2025 15:31

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 57 / Cemetery Road, MANTORVILLE, Dodge County

Kia Optima and Chevy Silverado southbound on Highway 57, Vehicles collided at the intersection of Cemetery Road.

Dry

Dodge County Sheriff, Kasson Police, Mantorville Fire, Dodge Center Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/25/2025 19:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17

N/A

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Robert Keith Ruport
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Judy Kaye Ruport
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
N/A