25102079
05/25/2025 14:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 / Dent Ave, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

Hyundai Elantra and Harley Davidson eastbound on Highway 19, Vehicles collided in the intersection of Dent Avenue.

Dry

Lonsdale Police & Fire, Northfield Ambulance, North Memorial Aircare.
Information believed complete
05/25/2025 19:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Hyundai Elantra
No

Driver
Lance Eric Benninghoff
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Harley Davidson FLTRX Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew Steven Rogers
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Life Threatening
North Aircare to HCMC

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown