25601751
05/24/2025 22:02
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
HWY 10 / 7th St SE , SAINT CLOUD, Sherburne County
The Pontiac was traveling west bound on highway 10 and was turning onto 7th St SE and the pedestrian was walking in the crosswalk on 7th St SE when they collided.
Dry
Saint Cloud Police Department, Saint Cloud Fire Department, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/24/2025 23:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Torrent
No
Driver
Megan Taylor Huehn
Saint Augusta , MN, USA
Female Age: 20
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Brian Daniel Schrader
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud