25800735
05/24/2025 10:16

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and Susanville Drive, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County

The driver was Southbound on Hwy 371 and not feeling well, lost consciousness and went off the road and struck a tree in the right hand ditch.

Dry

Nisswa PD, Crow wing County Sheriffs
Information believed complete
05/24/2025 11:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevy Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Eugene Arthur Glassel
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
St Joes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kay Christine Wicks
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St Joesphs Health