25102030
05/22/2025 16:41

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 247 / 10th Street NW, PLAINVIEW, Wabasha County

Dodge Caravan and Ford Pickup westbound on Highway 247. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Plainview Police and Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/22/2025 18:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Denise Mary Jacobs
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mark Earl Jacobs
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Ford Pickup
Yes

Driver
Christian Ricardo Rodriguez
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gladay Alize Castillo
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's - Rochester

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Plainview, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 1

None
N/A