25900998
05/21/2025 22:43

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Interstate 94 / Highway 75, MOORHEAD, Clay County

Both vehicles were traveling westbound on I-94 when they collided near the 8th Street ramp.

Dry

Moorhead Police, Moorhead Fire, Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
05/22/2025 00:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Toyota Echo
No

Driver
Ashley Lynn Dearborn
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeremy Ray Schultz
West Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F150
No

Driver
Ronald Raymond Erdman
Barnesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health