25800718
05/21/2025 14:48

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound on Highway 2 and 65th Ave NW, PIKE BAY TWP, Cass County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee pulled out in front of Aero truck on US Highway 2. The Jeep was struck by the Aero truck heading eastbound on US Highway 2.

Dry

Bemidji Ambulance, Leech Lake PD, Cass Co Deputy
Information believed complete
05/21/2025 18:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown

Driver
Marie Francis Lancto
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
1995 Aero Tractor Truck
Unknown

Driver
Jerrel Dale Spence
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Unknown