25200843
05/21/2025 10:23

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4 and 320th Street, HOME TWP, Brown County

The International Semi was traveling Southbound on Highway 4 at 320th Street when it lost control and rolled into the ditch.

Wet

Brown County Sheriffs, Sleepy Eye Police, Fire, and Ambulance, Nicollet County Sheriffs
Information believed complete
05/21/2025 13:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 International Semi
No

Driver
Dean Douglas Krippner
Fairfax, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center