25601696
05/21/2025 06:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB Hwy 71 at 60th Ave NE, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County

Chevrolet was SB on Hwy 71. Subaru was EB on 60th Ave NE. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Kandiyohi County, Centra Care, New London Ambulance, Willmar Fire, Kandiyohi Rescue Squad
Information believed complete
05/21/2025 08:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Subaru ASC
Yes

Driver
Kaitlyn Renae Rice
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Keeva Lumienne Rice
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Daniel Jacob Thyen
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital