25601695
05/20/2025 18:20

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 23 at Interstate 94, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

Ford was eastbound on Highway 23 at I-94. Chevrolet was turning onto eastbound I-94 from westbound Highway 23 when vehicles collided.

Wet

Rockville FD, Waite Park PD, Stearns CSO, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2025 22:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Sueann Kepner
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Dallas Raymond Newman
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 31