25601689
05/20/2025 11:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 196, MONTICELLO, Wright County

A Volvo Semi Tractor trailer and a Freightliner tractor trailer were traveling eastbound on Interstate 94, when they collided, slid into the north ditch and struck an embankment. Both tractor trailers came to rest in a jack knife position.

Wet

Wright CSO, Allina Ambulance, Centra Care, and Monticello FDAmbulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2025 14:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Volvo Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Peter Andrzej Derezinski
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Freightliner Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Aden Sahid Haji
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital